Shinybow Dealer Login  Cart Contents  Checkout  
  Top » Catalog » MATRIX ROUTING SWITCHERS » Fiber » SB-6531KIT Dealer Login  |  Cart Contents  |  Checkout   
Categories
 ACCESSORIES (25)
 MATRIX ROUTING SWITCHERS (74)
 OPTIONAL MODULE / 2ND OUTPUT CARDS (3)
 Pip/PoP DEVICES (5)
 4K2K UHD (17)
 MULTI VIDEO FORMAT SWITCHER (3)
 SCALER / CONVERTERS (9)
 SPLITTERS / DISTRIBUTION AMPLIFIERS (53)
 CAT5 / HDBaseT EXTENDER (39)
 HDMI (26)
 DVI
 SERIAL TO ETHERNET INTERFACE (1)
What's New? more
SB-101: IR Emitter w/ Assembly Plug
SB-101: IR Emitter w/ Assembly Plug
$9.95
Quick Find
 
Use keywords to find the product you are looking for.
Advanced Search
Information
Catalog
Shipping and Return Policy
Return Request (RMA)
Privacy Notice
Conditions of Use
Contact Us
Mission Statement
Military Address Format
Downloads, Support, Drivers, Etc.
SB-6531KIT: 4K UHD HDMI Over Dual LC Multimode Fiber Optic 984 ft (300M) Extender KIT
[SB-6531KIT]
UPC/ENA: 4718091653116
$495.00
Reviews

SB-6531KIT

Compact 4K2K HDMI to fiber optic converter and extender for sending uncompressed HDMI signal up to 984ft (300M) over low cost fiber optic cable. Perfect for remote camera shoots, digital projection systems, HDTV streams to multiple locations and other equipment requiring HDMI to fiber conversion. This system utilizes simplified LC connectors and is powered via USB. The kit includes (2) USB power cables and (1) external USB power supply. The external power supply can be used to power either the Transmitter or the Receiver for source/display devices that do not have a USB port. The SB-6531KIT includes both the fiber Transmitter AND fiber Receiver.

  • SB-6531R: HDMI to Fiber Optic Receiver
    • Inputs: 1x Fiber
    • Outputs: 1x HDMI
  • SB-6531T: HDMI to Fiber Optic Transmitter
    • Inputs: 1x HDMI
    • Outputs: 1x Fiber
  • FEATURES

  • SPECIFICATIONS

  • WHAT'S INCLUDED

  • PHOTOS

  • DOCUMENTS

  • Extends HDMI signals up to 984ft (300M) over multimode fiber
  • Ultra HD 4K2K & full HDTV video resolutions up to 720p/1080i/1080p@60Hz
  • Fully uncompressed video & audio provides zero loss of quality
  • Supports true DDC/EDID/HDCP transmission over fiber
  • Video over (2) multimode fibers
  • Miniature form factor for ease of use and installation
  • Device power from USB port (500mA)
  • Uses Fiber Optic Cable, LC/LC, OM1, OM2 or OM3, Multi-Mode, Duplex (50, 62.5/125 Type)
  • Type of Extender: Fiber Transmitter for HDMI signal over Optical Fiber Cable
  • Input Signals: HDMI
  • Signal Support: HDMI 1.4a HDMI format standard and HDCP compliant
  • Video Support: 1920x1200 / 1080p@60Hz, up to 4K2K@30Hz
  • Audio Support: Dolby TrueHD, Dolby Digital Plus, DTS, DTS-ES 6.1, DTSHD, DTS-HD-HRA, DTS-HD Master, (PCM-2CH)
  • Website Specifications: Color space 444, 420, 400
  • Dynamic EDID: Plug & Play, no need to learn
  • Fiber Connector: Double LC Receptacle
  • Transfer Distance: Multi Mode, up to 984ft (300M)
  • Operating Temperature: 0C to +50C
  • Storage Temperature: -20C to +85C
  • Humidity: to 90% RH (non-condensing)
  • Safety Approvals: CE
  • Dimension (WxDxH): 3.15 x 0.79 x 0.35 in (80x20x9mm)
  • Weight: 0.1 kg / 0.22 lb
  • Operation Voltage: 5 DVC
  • Power Supply: Power Input +5VDC, 0.85A (Universal Type 50/60Hz, 100~240 VAC)
Fiber
Type
Fiber
Specification
Distance
(Meters)
Distance
(Feet)
OM1 62.5/125μm 33 108
OM2 50/125/62.5μm 82 270
OM3 50/125μm-300 300 984
  • SB-6531T HDMI to Fiber Transmitter
  • SB-6531R Fiber to HDMI Receiver
  • (2) 3 feet, USB 2.0 A Male to Micro 5pin Male power cables
  • (1) 16 Inch, USB 2.0 A Male to Micro 5pin Male power cable
  • 5VDC USB power supply
SB-6531R: Receiver SB-6531T: Transmitter
SB-6531R SB-6531T
SB-6531R SB-6531T
SB-6531R

Reviews
Shopping Cart more
0 items
Manufacturer Info
Shinybow
Other products
Notifications more
NotificationsNotify me of updates to SB-6531KIT: 4K UHD HDMI Over Dual LC Multimode Fiber Optic 984 ft (300M) Extender KIT
Tell A Friend
 
Tell someone you know about this product.
Reviews more
Write ReviewWrite a review on this product!
Currencies

Copyright 1997-2018 ShinybowUSA All rights reserved.

Secure SSL Certificate